Prepar3D v4.5 vs v5+

For all topics that don't fit into another category. Note that we cannot promise that any of these posts will be responded to by our development team.
sidler
Posts: 27
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2012 12:39 pm
Location: Lebanon, Maine

Prepar3D v4.5 vs v5+

Postby sidler » Thu Sep 10, 2020 1:08 pm

GTN 750 Complete works just fine in V4.5 but when I fly V5+ all I keep getting is TAWS not available to TAWS available every 3 to 5 seconds...........anyone else have that problem ?

Sidler
[IMG]http://i17.photobucket.com/albums/b87/Aeronca/Meinthemourn_zpsd9ef6951.jpg[/IMG]

sidler
Posts: 27
Joined: Sat Mar 31, 2012 12:39 pm
Location: Lebanon, Maine

Re: Prepar3D v4.5 vs v5+

Postby sidler » Thu Sep 10, 2020 5:45 pm

Solved......uninstalled VECTOR!

Sidler
[IMG]http://i17.photobucket.com/albums/b87/Aeronca/Meinthemourn_zpsd9ef6951.jpg[/IMG]


Return to “Miscellaneous”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 28 guests